Filter by Organiser:

Gardener web Kopie 1
Karol Tyminski
03. March - 05. March 2019
Sun 03.03.19 20:30 Uhr
Tue 05.03.19 20:30 Uhr
Uferstudio 5

In the frame of OPEN SPACES!

Roger web 1
Igor Dobricic
Guillaume Marie
Roger Sala Reyner
04. March - 05. March 2019
Mon 04.03.19 18:00 Uhr
Tue 05.03.19 19:00 Uhr
Uferstudio 4

In the frame of OPEN SPACES!

studio13 3 julian+jeremy web 1
Jeremy Wade
Julian Weber
04. March 2019
Mon 04.03.19 19:00 Uhr
Uferstudio 13

In the frame of OPEN SPACES!

STUDIO 13 was initiated by curators Silke Bake and Jacopo Lanteri in 2015 with the aim to offer a space for exchange about working methods and interests in the field of performing arts.

Concept 2018/19: Jacopo Lanteri, Curator/Dramaturg

COM KLIP Philippe Veyrunes
Christel Brink-Przygodda
Philippe Veyrunes
COLLECTIF K-LI-P
09. March - 10. March 2019
Sat 09.03.19 20:30 Uhr
Sun 10.03.19 19:00 Uhr
Uferstudio 1

Performance and Installation

2019 ATD Flyer1 Druckvorlagequadrat
15. March - 16. March 2019
Fri 15.03.19 20:00 Uhr
Sat 16.03.19 20:00 Uhr
Uferstudio 14

Danceperformance

knm contemporaries flyer screenquadrat
Joanna Bailie
Matti Heininen
Martin Hiendl
Anda Kryeziu
Nicolas Kuhn
Raphaël Languillat
Guilia Lorruso
Stefan Prins
Macarena Rosmanich
Catalina Rueda
James Saunders
Stellan Veloce
Ensemble KNM Berlin
KNM Campus Ensemble
18. March - 21. March 2019
Mon 18.03.19 10:00, 19:00 Uhr
Tue 19.03.19 10:00, 19:00 Uhr
Wed 20.03.19 10:00, 19:00 Uhr
Thu 21.03.19 10:00, 19:00 Uhr
1 more date
Uferstudio 1

Open rehearsals, composer presentations, concerts

Nada Al Aswad
Abdulkader Asli
Jo Parkes
Juli Reinartz
Dj Šubi
JUNCTION
18. March 2019
Mon 18.03.19 18:00 Uhr
Uferstudio 14

Participatory Performance

NDext Collective Experience Photo by Mick Morelyquardat
Juana Anzellini
Jahman Davine
Anna Katalin Németh
Mathias Pelda
Gemma Schrubb
Alexander Windner Lieberman
InCapsula art scenario
23. March - 24. March 2019
Sat 23.03.19 20:30 Uhr
Sun 24.03.19 20:30 Uhr
Uferstudio 7

Pieces by and with InCapsula art scenario, Alexander Windner Lieberman & Jahman Davine and Gemma Schrubb/Mathias Pelda/Juana Anzellini/Anna Katalin Németh – curated by Victoria McConnell

Harake Dance Company
28. March - 31. March 2019
Thu 28.03.19 19:00 Uhr
Fri 29.03.19 19:00 Uhr
Sat 30.03.19 19:00 Uhr
Sun 31.03.19 19:00 Uhr
1 more date
Uferstudio 1

Dance Performance based on a poem by Mahmoud Darwish

HYPERBODIES c Mayra Wallraff 4quadrat
Raisa Kröger & Florian Bücking
28. March - 31. March 2019
Thu 28.03.19 20:30 Uhr
Fri 29.03.19 20:30 Uhr
Sat 30.03.19 20:30 Uhr
Sun 31.03.19 20:30 Uhr
1 more date
Uferstudio 1

Performance by bücking&kröger

123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728
WIR SIND VIELE – JEDE*R EINZELNE VON UNS!
Die Uferstudios unterstützen die Berliner Erklärung der Vielen für eine offene Gesellschaft!
The Morning Show of Celine & Renana - Focus: Choreographers - Celine&Renana 
13.02.19, 18:00 Uhr
16.02.19, 18:00 Uhr
17.02.19, 17:00 Uhr
19.02.19, 18:00 Uhr
21.02.19, 17:00 Uhr
22.02.19, 18:00 Uhr
23.02.19, 18:00 Uhr
24.02.19, 17:00 Uhr
28.02.19, 17:00 Uhr
01.03.19, 18:00 Uhr
02.03.19, 18:00 Uhr
03.03.19, 18:00 Uhr
Uferstudio 13, Eintritt frei
FEEDING BACK - shifts - art in movement 
13., 15., 17. + 19.02.19, 19:00 Uhr, Uferstudio 14
SəS - Ayse Orhon
15. + 17.02.19, 18:00 Uhr, 16.02.19, 19:00 Uhr, Uferstudio 4